IMG_3290.JPG
IMG_3290.JPG

Tennis Diary


Upcoming fixtures

SCROLL DOWN

Tennis Diary


Upcoming fixtures

  • Next Matches

    December

    Sun 17th 11:00
    Mixed Vets 1 vs Muswell Hill Meths (A)

    January

    Sun 7th 12:00
    Mixed Vets 2 vs Fortis Green (H)
    Mon 8th 19:00
    Mens Middx 1 vs Coolhurst 2 (H)
    Tue 9th 19:00
    Mens Middx 5 vs Bounds Green 2 (H)
    Wed 10th 19:00
    Mens Middx 3 vs Winchmore Hill 2 (A)
    Sat 13th 13:00
    Ladies o50s 1 vs Letchworth B (H)
    Sun 14th 19:00
    Mens o55s 1 vs Leverstock Green (H)
    Mon 15th 19:00
    Mens Middx 1 vs Coolhurst 1 (H)
    Mon 15th 19:00
    Mixed Middx 2 vs Bush Hill Park 2 (A)
  • Men's Floodlit Leagues

    click on team name for latest league table

    Mens 1st Team

    • Wed 4th Oct vs Barnet 2 (H)
    • Mon 16th Oct vs Coolhurst 1 (A)
    • Mon 13th Oct vs Vicars Moor 1 (H)
    • Mon 27th Nov vs Hackney 1 (A)
    • Mon 8th Jan vs Coolhurst 2 (H)
    • Mon 27th 29th Jan vs Hazelwood 1 (A)
    • Thu 15th Feb vs Winchmore Hill 1 (H)

    Mens 2nd Team

    • Wed 4th Oct vs Barnet 1 (H)
    • Fri 20th Oct vs Vicars Moor 2 (A)
    • Mon 6th Nov vs Hackney 1 (H)
    • Tue 28 Nov vs Coolhurst 2 (A)
    • Thu 18 Jan vs Hazelwood 1 (H)
    • Fri 2nd Feb vs Winchmore Hill 1 (A)
    • Thu 1st Mar vs Coolhurst 1 (H)

    Mens 3rd Team

    • Tue 17th Oct vs Enfield 1 (A)
    • Thu 19th Oct vs Muswell Hill (H)
    • Mon 30th Oct vs Stormont 1 (A)
    • Mon 4th Dec vs Hackney 3 (A)
    • Wed 10th Jan vs Winchmore Hill 2 (A)
    • Fri 26th Jan vs Conway 2 (A)
    • Mon 19th Feb vs Pavilion 1 (H)

    Mens 4th Team

    • Tue 3rd Oct vs Enfield Chase 2 (A)
    • Wed 25th Oct vs Winchmore Hill 3 (H)
    • Thu 23rd Nov vs Mayfield 3 (H)
    • Tue 16th Jan vs Pavilion 2 (A)
    • Tue 6th Feb vs Enfield 2 (A)
    • Mon 26th Feb vs Bush Hill Park 3 (H)
    • TBA vs Georgians (A)

    Men's 5th Team

    • Thu 28th Sep vs Conway 5 (H)
    • Wed 11th Oct vs Vicars Moor 3 (A)
    • Wed 1st Nov vs Enfield 4 (A)
    • Thu 7th Dec vs Waterfall (A)
    • Tue 9th Jan vs Bounds Green 2 (H)
    • Wed 28th Feb vs Hadley Wood 2 (A)
    • Mon 12th Mar vs Southgate Weld (H)
    • Wed 21st Mar vs Winchmore Hill 5 (A)
  • Ladies' Floodlit Leagues

    click on team name for latest league table

    Ladies 1st Team

    • Thu 28th Sep vs Bush Hill Park 1 (H)
    • Wed 11th Oct vs Mayfield 1 (A)
    • Thu 2nd Nov vs Fortis Green (H)
    • Fri 24th Nov vs Conway 1 (A)
    • Wed 24th Jan vs D.L.Enfield 1 1 (H)
    • Mon 29th Jan vs Winchmore Hill 1 (H)
    • Wed 28th Mar vs Enfield Chase 1 (A)

    Ladies 2nd Team

    • Mon 2nd Oct vs Enfield 1 (A)
    • Tue 24th Oct vs Hadley Wood 2 (A)
    • Thu 16th Nov vs Mayfield 2 (H)
    • Thu 30th Nov vs D.L.Enfield 2 (A)
    • Tue 16th Jan vs Winchmore Hill 2 (H)
    • Wed 28th Feb vs Enfield Chase 2 (A)
    • Thu 15th Mar vs Stormont 3 (H)
  • Mixed Leagues

    click on team name for latest league table

    Mixed 1st Team

    • Tue 3rd Oct vs Hazelwood 1 (A)
    • Tue 31st Oct vs Muswell Hill (A)
    • Fri 1st Dec vs Vicars Moor 1 (A)
    • Wed 6th Dec vs Conway 1 (H)
    • Mon 15th Jan vs Coolhurst 1 (H)
    • Wed 31st Jan vs Highgate Cricket 1 (A)
    • Thu 8th Mar vs Hackney 1 (H)

    Mixed 2nd Team

    • Thu 28th Sep vs Winchmore Hill 2 (A)
    • Tue 7th Nov vs D.L.Enfield 1 (H)
    • Mon 4th Dec vs Vicars Moor 3 (H)
    • Mon 15th Jan vs Bush Hill Park 2 (A)
    • Mon 5th Feb vs Mayfield 2 (H)
    • Thu 15th Feb vs Hazelwood 2 (A)
    • TBA vs Georgians (A)

    Mixed 3rd Team

    • Mon 6th Oct vs D.L.Enfield 2 (H)
    • Fri 20th Oct vs Southgate Weld (A)
    • Mon 20th Nov vs Winchmore Hill 3 (H)
    • Mon 15th Jan vs Hadley Wood 1 (A)
    • Tue 10th Jan vs Brackendale 1 (H)
    • Mon 19th Feb vs Bush Hill Park 3 (A)

    Mixed Vets 1st Team

    • Sun 15th Oct vs Conway 1 (A)
    • Sun 22nd Oct vs Potters Bar 1 (H)
    • Sun 17th Dec vs Muswell Hill Methodists (A)
    • Sun 4th Feb vs Hackney 1 (H)
    • Sun 25th Feb vs Brampton 2 (H)
    • Sat 10th Mar vs WTW Regents Park 1 (A)

    Mixed Vets 2nd Team

    • Sat 4th Nov vs Bush Hill Park 2 (H)
    • Sun 19th Nov vs Fortis Green (H)
    • Sun 4th Feb vs Highgate Cricket (A)
    • TBA vs Winchmore Hill 3 (H)
    • TBA vs Conway 2 (A)
  • Winter Seniors Leagues

    click on team name for latest league table

    Mens o45 1st Team

    • Sat 11th Nov vs Harpenden 1 (A)
    • Sun 21st Jan vs Harpenden 2 (H)
    • Sat 3rd Mar vs Leverstock Green 1 (H)
    • Sun 18th Mar vs Townsend 1 (A)
    • Sun 1st Apr vs D.L.Bushey 1 (H)
    • TBA vs West Herts 1 (A)

    Mens o45 2nd Team

    • Sun 5th Nov vs Townsend 4 (H)
    • Sun 18th Nov vs Ponsbourne Park (A)
    • Sun 3rd Dec vs Rickmansworth 2 (A)
    • Sun 4th Feb vs Leverstock Green 3 (H)
    • Sun 11th Mar vs Codicote (A)
    • TBA vs Cassiobury 2 (A)

    Mens o55 1st Team

    • Sun 29th Oct vs Totteridge (A)
    • Sun 19th Nov vs D.L.Northwood (A)
    • Sun 14th Jan vs Leverstock Green (H)
    • Sun 28th Jan vs Croxley Green (H)
    • Sat 17th Feb vs Radlett (H)
    • Sun 18th Mar vs Bishops Stortford (A)

    Ladies o40 Team

    • Sat 18th Nov vs Greenwood Park (A)
    • Sat 20th Jan vs D.L.Hatfield B (H)
    • Sat 3rd Feb vs Watton at Stone (A)
    • Sat 24th Feb vs Townsend (H)
    • Sun 10th Mar vs Croxley (A)

    Ladies o50 Team

    • Sat 4th Nov vs Leverstock B (A)
    • Sat 13th Jan vs Letchworth B (H)
    • Sun 11th Feb vs Elliswick B (H)
    • Sun 4th Mar vs Knebworth B (H)
  • Winter Singles Leagues

    click on team name for latest league table

    Mens 1st Team

    • Sun 10th Dec vs Rye Park 1 (A)
    • Sun 26th Nov vs West Herts 1 (H)
    • Sun 4th Feb vs Rye Park 2 (A)
    • Sat 31st Mar vs Oakleigh Park 1 (H)
    • TBA vs Broxbourne 1 (H)

    Mens 2nd Team

    • Sun 12th Nov vs Rye Park 3 (H)
    • Sun 26th Nov vs Letchworth 4 (A)
    • Sat 10th Mar vs Broxbourne 2 (A)